Thursday, 23 May 2013

TwenTEEN ♥

I couldn't believe I'm 20 now. Like whaaaat? :o

So last May 18, my relatives from London came over here in Peterborough to celebrate my Birthday w/ me :) My simple yet special birthday. There were lots of laughter (as usual) & tears too. Hahaha

Well, I don't want to talk much, I just want to share some pictures we took during that day :)

The birthday girl :)

Beauticians of Tita Tere. Me: putting eye liner.. Dimples: Cutting her hair :)

While we were at my room taking pics & etc... My mom just went in and surprised me w/ this & papa also 'Harana' me :D

Sorry for my ASDFGHJKL face :p

Wish :* I looked happy. haha omgees

Tita wants to kiss me. lol Forced me that's why :p

Cousin & sister dear w/ our Pink lips :p

"Sabakon taka pariha sauna king" She said :)

FAMILY PICTURE before heading to church. Tita Naty's missing because she was still on her way to P'boro :p

W/ my supportive & loving parents 

One of my handa's SISIG





Thursday, 9 May 2013

Beautiful day ☺

Photos taken last May 5, 2013 :>

I'm so sleepy already that's why I didn't type any caption. Just wanna share the pics though :)

Mikki Macabangon♥

Thursday, 2 May 2013

Back to being what?!

Say Hi to my Dalmatian face :(


Wednesday, 1 May 2013

Fresh from the Philippines ☺

Wala lang. haha I just want to share these pasalubong's Tito Boboy brought from Pinas :)
My FAVOURITE from all the pasalubongsss :) Nom! BULAAAD!

Hopia, Otap, Dried Mangos, Tablia, Barquillos, Dried fish, some cute coin purse from Boracay & letters from our Nanay Nannie ♥

Saturday, 27 April 2013

Uhh? So Random ☺

I dont know. Haha Basically, these are just RANDOM pictures on a random day *April 25,2013 :)
Traffic light ♥

Blue sky ♥

Skateboarding prohibited inside the car park. Oopsie

My new favourite bread! Maple& Pecan Plait ♥ Deliciousss!

Who doesn't like bubble wrap?! NO-ONE! :D

Buying compost *gardening*

Huge flower pots ☺

Magnolia flower ♥

Worms are eew? They're yummy for birds  ♥

I scream for Ice creaaaaam ☺ nom

Mikki Macabangon

Wednesday, 27 March 2013

37 Random questions ♥

1. Is there a night you would like to put on repeat, and live it forever?
-- A-huuh! sigh*

2. Someone knocks on your window at 2 am, what do you say?
-- OMG. Nothing. I'm just gonna pretend that I'm asleep :o

3. Will you be in a relationship next month?
-- Nope. ugh!

4. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
-- Mother dear.

5. Anyone you're giving up on?
-- No one... At the moment ;p

6. What type of people do you like?
-- People w/ EXCELLENT SENSE OF HUMOUR, Reliable, Influential people, God fearing... aaah basta! an amazing person overall ☺

7. What were you doing at 10:30 last night?
-- Playing Criminal case on Facebook I think? :) orrr I was on Youtube.

8. Has anyone put their arms around you in the past 5 days?
-- Yes.

9. Does it bother you when someone lies to you?
-- Ugh! YES

10. Are you easily bothered?
-- Uh-huh!

11. How long have you been on the computer?
-- An hour or two.

12. Are you nice to everyone?
-- Yes of course even though some people aren't nice to me.

13. Are you different than you were a year ago?
-- I think so, yes. People change you know but I changed in a good way :) 

14. Are you taller than your bf/gf?
-- I don't have one. Sareh! :p

15. Is anything upsetting you right now?

16. Whats the farthest away from home you have ever been?
-- Well, PHILIPPINES to UK... BUUUT now, UK is my 'home' so, if I'm gonna start from the UK, then SPAIN would be my answer for this question :)

17. Do you hate being alone?
-- There are times, yes. but I think most of the time, I prefer to be alone. Oops, introvert right here :)

18. When was the last time you cried?
-- March 21 or 22 2013 (My friends' graduation day :( )

19. When was the last time you laughed?
-- Around 5:30pm today March 27, 2013

20. Is there someone who makes you happy every time you see him/her?
-- Not at the moment ^^,

21. have you ever walked on the beach at night?
-- Yeah.

22. When you see a foggy window do you feel the need to draw or write on it?
-- Yeeep. lol

23. Are you in a good mood right now?
-- Yeah, yeah :)

24. Has a boy/girl ever called you babe or baby?
-- Yes. ugh! :p

25. Who was the last person you took a picture with?
-- Maryqueen aka MQ I think?

26. What are some things you need to tell someone?
-- I'm happy for you but it hurts. charrr ;p

27. Does it bother you when your friends bring up your past mistakes?
-- No. We just laugh about it.

28. When was the last time you talked to your number 1?
-- Number 1 means 1st love? lol I'm not entirely sure.. I think 4-5months ago... long time, huh?

29. Is there a boy that knows everything or mostly everything about you?
-- I think so, yes. besides my dad :p

30. Do you believe that if you want something bad enough you'll get it?
-- A-huh!

31. When is your birthday?
-- MAY 18, 1993.

33. Live in an apartment?
-- No.

34. Do most of your close friends live within the area or far away?
-- Nope. They're so far away & it's killing me </3

35. Do you think you can love someone without trusting them?
-- No. They always go hand in hand :)

36. When was the last time you had a sleepover?
-- Ahhhh... I think that was last month (February)

37. Is there anybody you're really disappointed in right now?
-- Yes. 

The BOY & GIRL side of me ☺

So basically I'm just going to bold things that applies to me :)


You love hoodies. 
You love jeans. 
Dogs are better than cats. 
It’s hilarious when people get hurt. 
Shopping is torture. 
Sad movies suck. 
You own a car racing game. 
You played with Hot Wheels cars as a kid. 
At some point in time you wanted to be a firefighter. 
You used to be obsessed with Power Rangers. 
You have watched sports on TV. 
Gory movies are cool. 
You go to your dad for advice. 
You own like a trillion baseball caps. 
You used to collect hockey cards. 
Baggy sweats are cool to wear. 
It’s kinda weird to have sleepovers with a bunch of people. 
Green, black, red, blue, or silver are one of your favorite colors or all. 
You love to go crazy and not care what people think. 
Sports are fun. 
You talk with food in your mouth. 
You sleep with your socks on at night. 
You have fished at least once.


You love to shop. 
You wear eyeliner 
You wear the color pink. 
You go to your mom to talk. 
You consider cheerleading a sport. 
You hate wearing the color black. 
You like going to the mall. 
You like getting manicures and/or pedicures . 
You like wearing jewelry.
You cried watching The Notebook. 
Skirts are a big part of your wardrobe. 
Shopping is one of your favorite hobbies.

You don’t like the movie Star Wars. 
You are/were in gymnastics.
It takes you at least one hour to shower, get dressed, and make-up. 
You smile a lot more than you should.
You have more than 10 pairs of shoes. 
You care about what you look like. 
You like wearing dresses when you can.
You like wearing high heel shoes.
You used to play with dolls as little kid. 
You like putting make-up on others. 
You like being the star of everything. 
Pink is one of your favorite colors.

Appearance •

I am shorter than 5’2
I wish my hair was a different colour.
I have friends who have never seen my natural hair colour.
I have a tattoo.
I am self-conscious about my appearance. 
I’ve had/have braces. 
I’ve been told I’m attractive by a complete stranger. 
I have more than two piercings.
I have / had piercings in places besides my ears.

• Embarrassment •

I’ve slipped out a “lol” in a spoken conversation. 
Disney movies still make me cry. 
I’ve laughed so hard I’ve cried. YEAH! (SUPER. I laugh & cry it's soo me!)
I’ve glued my hand to something. 
I’ve laughed ’til some kind of beverage came out of my nose.
I’ve had my pants rip in public.

• Health •

I’ve gotten stitches. 
I’ve had my appendix removed.
I’ve sat in a doctor’s office with a friend.
I’ve had my wisdom teeth removed. 
I’ve had serious surgery.
I’ve had chicken pox.

• Experiences •

I’ve gotten lost in my city.
I’ve seen a shooting star.
I’ve wished on a shooting star.
I’ve seen a meteor shower.
I’ve gone out in public in my pajamas. 
I’ve pushed all the buttons on an elevator.
I’ve kicked a guy where it hurts.
I’ve gone skinny-dipping.
I’ve drank a whole gallon of milk in one hour.
I’ve crashed/rolled a car.
I’ve sat on a rooftop at night.
I’ve played a prank on someone. 
I’ve ridden in a taxi. 
I’ve eaten Sushi. 

• Relationships •

I’m single. 
I’m in a relationship.
I’m engaged.
I’m married.
I miss someone right now. 
I’ve gotten divorced.
I’ve told someone I loved them when I didn’t.
I’ve told someone I didn’t love them when I did.

• Honesty / Crime •

I’ve done something I promised someone else I wouldn’t. 
I’ve done something I promised myself I wouldn’t. 
I’ve snuck out.
I’ve lied to my parents about where I am . 
I’ve cheated while playing a game. 
I’ve ran a red light 
I’ve been in a fist fight.
I’ve been arrested.

• Death and Suicide •

I’m afraid of dying. 
I hate funerals. 
I’ve seen someone / something dying. 
Someone close to me has attempted / committed suicide.
You have planned your own suicide.
I’ve written a eulogy for myself.

• Random •

I can sing well.
Stolen a tray from a fast food restaurant.
Open up to others easily.
I watch the news.
I don’t kill bugs.
I sing in the shower. 
I am a morning person.
I paid for my cell phone ring tone.
I am a sports fanatic.
I twirl my hair.
I care about grammar.
I have “?”’s in my screen name.
I love spam. 
I’ve copied more than 30 CD’s in a day.
I bake well. 
My favorite color is either white, yellow, pink, red, blue, black, purple, or orange 
I would wear pajamas to school. 
I like Martha Stewart.
I know how to shoot a gun.
I am guilty of tYpInG lIkE tHiS.
I laugh at my own jokes 
I eat fast food weekly.
I’ve not turned anything in and still got an A in a certain class.
I can’t sleep if there is a spider in the room. (OMG! I cant even MOOVE!)

I like white chocolate.
I bite my nails. 
I’m good at remembering faces. 
I’m good at remembering names.
I’m good at remembering dates.
I honestly have no idea what I want to do for the rest of my life.